The times below are the lesson start times. Please aim to arrive well in advance to prepare for the lesson.

Monday 17th

Day 1 – 9am – Samina (Kids), Adham

BC – 9am – Clive, Greg

2-2-1 (Complete beginners) – 10am – Paul

2-2-1 – 10am – Steve

Tuesday 18th – Greatstone Day

Day 2 – 9:30am – Samina (Kids), Adham

2-2-1 – 10:00am (Guys from Monday) – Paul

1-2-1 – 11am – Clive

Day 2 (1-2-1) – 12pm – Steve

1-2-1 – 11:45am (1h), 1:30pm – Jen

1-2-1 – 11am – Greg

Wednesday 19th

Day 1 – 10:30am – Greg, Jen (Michael to join for water lesson around 1.30pm)

Day 3 – 11am – Samina (Kids), Adham

1-2-1 -2pm –  1h (Mop up of second half of Day 1), 3pm – Steve

Buggy – 11am – Paul

1-2-1 – 3pm – Paul

Thursday 20th – change of forecast, now just really windy

Day 2 – 11:30am – Greg, Jen, Paul

Day 4 – 11:30am – Samina (Kids) & Clive

Corporate Day (powerkite, BBQ & Kitesurf)- 10:30am – Steve, Adham & Sam – someone to cook BBQ while others powerkite

1-2-1 – 1pm (young girl body dragging) 3pm & 5.30pm – Curro

Friday 21st

Day 3 – 12:30pm – Greg, Jen

Day 5 – 12:30pm – Samina (Kids)

Corporate Half Day – 9am – Steve, Michael (SUP on river)

1-2-1 – 12pm (3 hours) & 3pm – Clive

1-2-1 – 12pm – (4 hours) Curro

1-2-1- 12pm (4 hrs) – Steve – film guy

2-2-1 – 1pm (3 hours) – Adham

1-2-1 – 2:30pm – Michael

1-2-1 -3pm – Paul

Saturday 22nd

1-2-1 – 7am – Adham & Steve

Day 1 – 1pm – Alex, Samina, Michael & Curro

BC – 1.30pm – Jen, Greg, Adham

Land – 3pm – Paul & Steve

1-2-1 -1.30pm & 4.30pm (Advanced coaching) – Sam

1-2-1 – 1.30pm &  4pm – Jay

1-2-1 – 1.30pm & 3.30pm – Max

1-2-1 – 2pm & 4:30pm – Doug

1-2-1 – 1.30pm, 3.30pm & 5.30pm – Ben

Sunday 23rd

SUP – 9am – Steve

SUP – 11am – Jen, Curro

Day 1 – 1pm – Clive

Day 2 – 2.30pm (times will be staggered from Sat) – Samina, Michael, Alex & Jay

BC – 2.30pm – Jen & Greg

Buggy – 3pm – Steve & Paul

1-2-1 – 2.15pm & 4:30pm (total beginner) – Curro

1-2-1 – 2.30pm & 4.30pm (3 hours) – Sam

1-2-1 – 7:30am, 3.30pm & 5.30pm – Adham

1-2-1 – 2.30pm & 4.30pm (2-2-1) – Ben